Lot 3601 - A174 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 10h30

BERN – CANTON.–

Heinrich Rieter (1751–1818). Embouchure de l'Aare dans le lac de Thoun. Watercoloured etching, 36.3 x 57.8 cm. The framing line in pen and black ink. Engraved title and signature on the right below the image. Gold frame. – The upper image area with partial browning and subtle water stains. The margins with some areas of browning and slight wear. – Very rare.
Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818). Embouchure de l'Aare dans le lac de Thoun. Aquarellierte Umrissradierung, 36,3 x 57,8 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Unterhalb der Darstellung rechts gestochen betitelt und signiert. Echtgoldrahmung. - Im oberen Bildbereicht partiell gebräunt und mit dezenten Wasserrändern. In den Rändern stellenweise etwas gebräunt und mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. - Sehr selten.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)