Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3038 - A176 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - mardi, 22. mars 2016, 14h30

RUYSDAEL, SALOMON VAN (ATTRIBUTED)

(Naarden 1600 - before 1670 Haarlem)
A river landscape with fishing boats.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed lower right on the wooden beam: SVR.
41.4 x 61.7 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection of F. Dörfler, Munich.
- Auction, Lempertz, Cologne, 17.5.1962, Lot 8.
- Auction, Weinmüller, Munich, 2.10.1963, Lot 878.
- Swiss private collection.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 14 900 (frais inclus)