Lot 3037 - A185 Art Suisse - vendredi, 29. juin 2018, 14h00

HEINRICH DANIOTH

(Altdorf 1896–1953 Flüelen)
Schächenthaler Bauer mit Pfeiffe (Schächenthal peasant with pipe). 1944.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: Dth. Monogrammed and dated on the canvas verso: Dth 66.44.
45 x 45 cm.

Provenance:
- Fritz Muheim-Stulz, acquired directly from the artist.
- Thence by descent to the present owner.

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 250 / 14 430)

Vendu pour CHF 22 100 (frais inclus)