Lot 6403 - ibid105 ibid Art Suisse - jeudi, 04. juillet 2019, 13h00

GIOVANNI GIACOMETTI

(Stampa 1868–1933 Glion)
Mountain pass.
Lithograph
Monogrammed lower left in stone: GG also signed lower left in coloured crayon: Govni Giacometti.
Numbered lower right in coloured crayon: 253/300.
21.3 × 30 cm (image).
26 × 34 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenienz:

Lithographie. Gerahmt hinter Glas. Minimale Gebrauchsspuren.
Allgemein in sehr gutem Zustand.

CHF 300 / 500

€ 280 / 470

Vendu pour CHF 938 (frais inclus)