Lot 6403 - ibid105 Art Suisse – online only - jeudi, 04. juillet 2019, 13h00

GIOVANNI GIACOMETTI

(Stampa 1868–1933 Glion)
Mountain pass.
Lithograph
Monogrammed lower left in stone: GG also signed lower left in coloured crayon: Govni Giacometti.
Numbered lower right in coloured crayon: 253/300.
21.3 × 30 cm (image).
26 × 34 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenance: Swiss private collection

Lithograph. Framed behind glass. Minor handling traces. Overall very good condition.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Vendu pour CHF 938 (frais inclus)