Lot 3017* - A190 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 14h00

CHRISTIAN RICHTER

(Altenburg 1587–1667 Weimar)
Portrait of a young lady with a feathered hat.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed upper right: HVK (later addition).
23 × 19.2 cm.

Expertise: Dr. Joachim Jacoby, 15.3.2002.

Provenance:
- Collection of Contesse Behague, Paris.
- Der Veste, collection Coburg.
- Koening collection, Harlem, circa 1930.
- Swiss private collection.

Literature:
Joachim Jacoby: Der Monogrammist CR, in: Niederländische Beiträge zur Kunstgeschichte, 2002, ill. 11.1.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000

€ 11 210 / 16 820

Vendu pour CHF 27 140 (frais inclus)