Lot 7017 - ibid105 Ibid 20th & 21st C. Prints - jeudi, 04. juillet 2019, 16h30

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)
IV. 1973.
Screenprint in colours. 41/70. Signed and dated in pencil lower right 73. Image 50.1 x 50.1 cm on firm wove paper 80 x 60 cm.

Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung. Kaum merklich gebräunt. Mit vereinzelten kaum merkliche braune rundformige Schmutzspürchen. Nicht gerahmt.

CHF 300 / 400

€ 260 / 350

Vendu pour CHF 425 (frais inclus)