Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3416 - A202 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 23. septembre 2022, 11h00

ITALIAN, 17th Century

Monk with staff in profile to the right.
Black crayon, pen and brown ink on brownish laid paper.
Monogrammed lower right in pen and brown ink: PP.R:
40.3 x 19.4 cm.

Provenance:
- Unidentified collector's stamp 'GW' im Oval, Lugt 1226.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 8 125 (frais inclus)