Lot 3053 - A197 Art Suisse - vendredi, 02. juillet 2021, 14h00

ADOLF DIETRICH

(1877 Berlingen 1957)
A spring landscape at Lower Lake Constance. 1941.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich 1941.
45.5 × 64.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.
- Thence by descent to the current owner.

Literature:
Heinrich Ammann and Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zurich 1994, p. 286, no. 41.22 (with ill.).

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 41 240 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 49 100 (frais inclus)