Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 6601 - ibid113 - jeudi, 09. juillet 2020, 10h00

MELCHIOR LECHTER

(Münster/Westfalen 1865–1937 Raron)
Landscape. 29. September 1921
Pastel on paper, laid on board.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: ML/29.9.21.
52.5 x 35.5 cm (visible dimensions)

Provenance: Julius Landmann (1877–1931), acquired directly from the artist and via inheritance to the current owner.

Very good condition. Fully mounted on backing board. All four corners with barely visible pin holes. Framed. (not examined out of the frame).

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 800 / 1 200)

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)