Lot 3027 - A187 Art Suisse - vendredi, 07. décembre 2018, 14h00

ADOLF DIETRICH

(1877 Berlingen 1957)
Zwei Distelfinken auf einer Distel. 1951. (two goldfinches on a thistle)
Oil on board.
Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich 1951.
25 x 17.5 cm

Provenance:
- Dobiaschofsky Auctions, Bern, 12.11.2010, Lot 167.
- Swiss private collection.

Literature:
Heinrich Ammann und Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zürich 1994, pp. 340f., No. 51.34 (ill.).

CHF 20 000 / 30 000

€ 18 690 / 28 040

Vendu pour CHF 24 500 (frais inclus)