Lot 3203 - A188 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 29. mars 2019, 16h00

HANS THOMA

(Bernau 1839 – 1924 Karlsruhe)
Landscape with herders. 1857.
Oil on board.
Signed, inscribed and dated lower right: Hans Thoma (...) 1857.
34.2 x 43.8 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection of Wilhelm Simons, Frankfurt a.M., 1909.
- Swiss private collection.

Literature:
Thode, Henry: Thoma. Des Meisters Gemälde in 874 Abbildungen. Stuttgart und Leipzig 1909, p. 1 of list of illustrations.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000

€ 4 670 / 6 540

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)