Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3223* - A200 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 01. avril 2022, 16h00

LUDOVICO MARCHETTI

(Rome 1853–1909 Paris)
On the promenade. 1884.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower right: LMarchetti 1884.
30.6 × 21.3 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

We are grateful to the Istituto Matteucci for verbally confirming the authenticity after examining the original.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)