Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3620 - A174 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 10h30

ITALY – LAKE GARDA.

C. Rordorf after Johann Jakob Wetzel (1781–1834). Lot of two views: 1.Toscolano. Lago di Garda. Aquatint etching with original colouring, 25.5 x 32 cm. Publié par H. S. Leuthold à Zurich. With wide margins around the plate mark. Scattered insignificant stains. In very good condition. 2. Desenzano ver l'Isola Sirminone. Aquatint etching with original colouring, 25 x 34 cm. Publié par Orell Fussli & Comp. à Zurich. With wide margins . Minor browning and two insignificant spots. Very good condition.
C. Rordorf nach Johann Jakob Wetzel (1781-1834). Lot von zwei Ansichten: 1.Toscolano. Lago di Garda. Altkol. Aquatintaradierung, 25,5 x 32 cm. Publié par H. S. Leuthold à Zurich. Mit breiten Rändern um die Plattenkante. Vereinzelte unbedeutende Fleckchen. In sehr guter Erhaltung. 2. Desenzano ver l'Isola Sirminone. Altkol. Aquatintaradierung, 25 x 34 cm. Publié par Orell Fussli & Comp. à Zurich. Mit breiten Rändern. Minim gebräunt und zwei unbedeutende Fleckchen. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 500 / 800)

Vendu pour CHF 813