Lot 3622 - A174 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 10h30

ITALY – PIEDMONT.–

Gabriel Lory II (1784 Bern 1846). Cascade de la Toccia. Watercolour over pencil on light board, 39.5 x 31.8 cm. Mounted on backing board at the upper margin, with inscription in pen and black ink: G. Lory fils del.; titled: Cascade de la Tosa. – Cf. Mandach, C.. Deux peintres suisse. Les Lory, Lausanne 1920, p.10 plate 14. – In very good condition with fresh colour.
Gabriel Lory II (1784 Bern 1846). Cascade de la Toccia. Aquarell über Bleistift auf leichtem Karton, 39,5 x 31,8 cm. Am oberen Rand auf Unterlagenkarton fixiert. Dort mit schwarzer Feder bezeichnet: G. Lory fils del.; betitelt: Cascade de la Tosa. - Vgl. Mandach, C.. Deux peintres suisse. Les Lory, Lausanne 1920, S.105 Tafel 14. - In sehr guter und farbfrischer Erhaltung.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 2 750 (frais inclus)