Lot 3611 - A174 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 10h30

VALAIS – CANTON.–

A raised view of Leukerbad. Coloured aquatint etching, 35 x 52.5 cm. Monogrammed lower right edge in the image: Th. St. sc.. The framing line in pen and black ink. Inscribed in pencil lower right alt: Leukerbad. – In good condition. – Rare. Together with: Carl Doerr (1777–1842). Leukerbad. Blick in das Innere des Bades. Aquatint etching with original colouring, 25.5 x 40 cm. The framing line in brush and black ink. – Trimmed to the framing line. The lower right corner with slight crease, otherwise in virtually untouched condition with fresh colour. – Rare.
Blick von einer Anhöhe auf Leukerbad. Farbige Aquatintaradierung, 35 x 52,5 cm. Am unteren Blattrand rechts in der Darstellung monogrammiert: Th. St. sc.. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Unten rechts alt mit Bleistift bezeichnet: Leukerbad. - In guter Erhaltung. - Selten. Beigabe: Carl Doerr (1777-1842). Leukerbad. Blick in das Innere des Bades. Altkol. Aquatintaradierung, 25,5 x 40 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzem Pinsel. - Bis zur Einfassungslinie beschnitten. Die untere rechte Ecke mit leichter Knickfalte, sonst in farbfrischer und nahezu unberührter Erhaltung. - Selten.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)