Lot 6864* - W244 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 27. mars 2015, 9h30

GROUP OF FOUR DRAWINGS: 1. French , 18th century. Design for ceiling stucco work. Pen and brush in grey. 17.5 x 49 cm. 2. French , 18th century. Designs for mirror frames. Grey pen, 26 x 41.5 cm. 3. French , 18th century. Studies of ornament. Mounted on backing sheet. Brown pen, with some brown brush, grey wash. Sheet size: 44 x 27 cm. 4. French , 19th century Design for a fountain with fish and design for fountain figures. Pen and brush in grey. 25.5 x 24 cm and 25.5 x 29.2 cm.

Lot von vier Zeichnungen: 1. Französisch, 18. Jh.. Entwurf für eine Deckenstuckatur. Feder und Pinsel in Grau, 17,5 x 49 cm. 2. Französisch, 18. Jh. Entwürfe zu Spiegelrahmungen. Feder in Grau, 26 x 41,5 cm. 3. Französisch, 18. Jh.. Ornamentstudien, auf einen Unterlagenbogen montiert. Feder in Braun, teils mit Pinsel in Braun und Grau laviert. Bogengrösse: 44 x 27 cm. 4. Französisch, 19. Jh. Brunnenentwurf mit Fischen und Entwürfe für Brunnenfiguren. Feder und Pinsel in Grau. 25,5 x 24 cm und 25,5 x 29,2 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 400 / 500 | (€ 410 / 520)

Vendu pour CHF 366 (frais inclus)