Lot 7712 - ibid121 ibid Argenterie - mardi, 06. juillet 2021, 13h00

FOOTED TRAY

London 1847. Maker's mark William Ker Reid.
The center with engraved dedication: "Presented to John Dolphin ESQ: of Hunter House by the Rate Pagers of Edmondbyers as a testimony of respect for his indefatigable services as their poor law guardian I Jan. 1848."
D 21.5 cm. 329 g. Silver 925.

Provenienz:

Zustand:
Mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren, wie oberflächlichen Kratzspuren, insbesondere auf dem Plattenspiegel. Allgemeinzustand gut.

CHF 160 / 280

€ 150 / 260

Vendu pour CHF 325 (frais inclus)