Lot 7713 - ibid121 ibid Argenterie - mardi, 06. juillet 2021, 13h00

FOOTED TRAY

London 1845. Maker's mark Edward, Edward Junior, John & William Barnard.
The center with engraved inscription: "Presented by Edward Archer Wilde to Dr. J. L. Portens in testimony of his great Skill and attention to his Son Lieut.T Alfred Wilde when suffering from a Gun-Shot wound 1845."
D 34.5 cm. 835 g. Silver 925.

Provenienz:

Zustand:
Mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, wie stellenweise oberflächlichen Kratzern. Allgemeinzustand gut.

CHF 400 / 600

€ 370 / 560

Vendu pour CHF 813 (frais inclus)