Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Koller propose une sélection soignée de pierres précieuses, de diamants, de perles naturelles et de bijoux de toutes les époques, provenant principalement de propriétés privées. Avec quatre ventes par an, le département de Joaillerie offre à notre clientèle la possibilité d'acheter ou de vendre une grande variété de bijoux vintage et signés dans différentes gammes de prix. Parmi les célèbres joaillers représentés, on trouve Boucheron, Bulgari, Cartier, Harry Winston, JAR, Mauboussin, Tiffany & Co, Van Cleef & Arpels, Webb et tant d’autres. Les bijoux ont toujours été considérés comme des objets désirables, à posséder ou à porter, ainsi que comme un investissement fiable ; et cela s’est vérifié aujourd'hui plus que jamais.

Nos experts évaluent vos bijoux en tenant compte de leurs aspects historiques et esthétiques, de la situation actuelle du marché, tout en considérant leur provenance et leur intérêt potentiel dans une collection. Notre longue expérience et notre connaissance approfondie du marché garantissent une estimation professionnelle de vos bijoux et un résultat de vente concluant. Les nombreux visiteurs de nos expositions en Allemagne, à Genève et à Zurich ainsi que notre réseau international de clients et collectionneurs témoignent de l’intérêt mondial pour nos ventes aux enchères de bijoux.

Carla Süssli, notre experte et responsable du département de Joaillerie, se fera un plaisir d'évaluer vos pièces en vue d'une éventuelle vente aux enchères.

Nous acceptons les consignations jusqu'à la mi-janvier pour la vente de mars, jusqu'à la fin mars pour la vente de juin, jusqu'à la fin juin pour la vente d'octobre et jusqu'à la fin septembre pour la vente de décembre.

PROCHAINE VENTE : 28 SEPTEMBRE 2022 (IBID ONLINE ONLY)
CATALOGUE EN LIGNE LE 13 SEPTEMBRE

Ventes actuelles

online only Joaillerie

Vente aux enchères 27. septembre 2022, 16h00
ibid129

Schätzungen / Einlieferungen

Im Hinblick auf eine mögliche Einlieferung zu unseren Auktionen schätzen wir Ihre Kunstobjekte kostenlos. Schicken Sie uns nach Möglichkeit Fotos oder rufen Sie uns an. Wir vereinbaren mit Ihnen einen Besichtigungstermin bei Ihnen oder in unseren Geschäftsräumen in Zürich, Genf, Genua, München oder Düsseldorf. Im Anschluss erhalten Sie von uns eine Offerte, die Ihnen als Entscheidungsgrundlage dient.

Einliefern (so geht's)
Kontaktieren Sie uns persönlich
Kontaktieren Sie unsere Repräsentanz

Contact

Carla Süssli

suessli@kollerauctions.com
+41 44 445 63 61

Reto Schmidlin

schmidlin@kollerauctions.com
+41 44 445 63 60

Melinda Cusumano

jewellery@kollerauctions.com
+41 44 445 63 60

Damian Fürer

jewellery@kollerauctions.com
+41 44 445 63 60

Représentants

Koller Genève

Cyril Himmer
geneva@kollerauctions.com
+41 22 311 03 85

Koller Munich

Fiona Seidler
muenchen@kollerauctions.com
+49 89 22 802 766

Koller Düsseldorf

Ulrike Gruben
duesseldorf@kollerauctions.com
+49 211 30 14 36 38

Koller Italie

Luigi Pesce
italia@kollerauctions.com
+39 339 59 62 768

Koller Chine

Jing Li
beijing@kollerauctions.com
+86 135 2039 8057

RÉSULTATS SÉLECTIONNÉS Joaillerie

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1973.

White gold 750, 6g.
Elegant ring, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 7.70 ct, ca. J/SI2, in 8-prong setting. Size ca. 53.
DIAMOND RING, ca. 1973.
DIAMOND RING, ca. 1973.

Vendu pour CHF 101 560

DIAMOND-GOLD-RING, ca. 1990.

Yellow and white gold 750, 31g.
Band ring, of slight bombé design, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 3.50 ct, ca. F/VVS1, surrounded by 16 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.80 ct. Size ca. 54.
DIAMOND-GOLD-RING, ca. 1990.
DIAMOND-GOLD-RING, ca. 1990.

Vendu pour CHF 85 700

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, probably BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS.

Yellow and white gold 750, 20g.
Elegant earclips, the lozenge-shaped surmount set with 16 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 8.00 ct, each suspending 5 pendants decorated with pear-shaped diamonds weighing ca. 13.50 ct. Engraved Van Cleef & Arpels, no. M40702. L ca. 4,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 67 400

DIAMOND RING, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS.

Yellow gold 750, 10g.
Cocktail ring, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 4.50 ct, ca. K-L/VS2-SI1, surrounded by tapered-baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.20 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 4.00 ct. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels, 98.070cs. Size ca. 51.

Vendu pour CHF 34 460

DIAMOND RING, BY E. MEISTER.

White and yellow gold 750, 11g.
Elegant ring, set with 1 champagne-coloured, cushion-shaped old mine diamond of 10.27 ct, ca. W-X/VS1, minimal traces of wear, flanked by 2 pear-shaped diamonds totalling 0.67 ct and 4 tapered-baguette-cut diamonds weighing 0.44 ct. Size ca. 55.
DIAMOND RING, BY E. MEISTER.
DIAMOND RING, BY E. MEISTER.

Vendu pour CHF 79 600

RUBY AND DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1930.

Platinum, 67g.
Art-Déco bracelet of open work design, composed of 7 rectangular plaques, each centering upon 1 marquise-cut diamond of ca. 1.00 ct, surrounded by calibré-cut rubies, enhanced with ruby-baguettes and circular- resp. single-cut diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 17.00 ct and of the rubies ca. 4.00 ct. W ca. 2,5 cm, L ca. 18 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 36 900

BURMA RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, BY BULGARI, ca. 1940.

Platinum 950, 14g.
Elegant ring with rectangular front, set with 1 oval diamond of 2.20 ct, J/VS2 and 1 fine, oval, red Burma ruby of 2.81 ct, not heated, flanked by 8 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.80 ct and pavé-set with 134 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.00 ct. Signed Bulgari. Size ca. 55.

Vendu pour CHF 56 420

NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS.

Platinum 950, 21g.
Elegant ear pendants, the clip composed of scrolled, diamond-set bands, suspending 1 drop-shaped, light grey-brown resp. 1 white natural pearl of ca. 15 x 11 mm, to a diamond-set band. Total weight of the 48 baguette-cut diamonds and of the 4 half-moon-shaped diamonds ca. 5.70 ct. L ca. 5,5 cm. Clip mechanism white gold 750.

Vendu pour CHF 66 180

ROCK CRYSTAL AND SAPPHIRE EARCLIPS, BY J. LACLOCHE, ca. 1940.

Pink gold 750, 15g.
Attractive half-hoop earclips, each designed as a stylised wheel, set with 1 half-moon-shaped rock crystal and decorated with 16 sapphire carrés totalling ca. 3.00 ct. Also wearable as clip brooches. Signed J. Lacloche Cannes. L ca. 2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 12 500

MULTIGEM, DIAMOND AND GOLD CUFF BRACELET, ca. 1970.

Yellow gold 750, 140g.
A wide, hinged cuff bracelet, decorated with 41 gemstones in different cuts, sizes and shapes, such as 4 rubies, 4 sapphires, 3 emeralds and various gemstones including aquamarine, tourmaline, citrine, amethyst and garnet, and enhanced with lily- and star motifs, set with 24 diamonds totalling ca. 0.60 ct. W ca. 6,4 cm, ca. 5,8 cm Ø.

Vendu pour CHF 12 250