Je suis déjà inscrit - Login :


Vous n'avez pas encore un login ?

Cliquez ici pour enregistrer


Varia (West)

jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00



Filtre

recherche


Ma Recherche

Si vous désirez que « Ma Recherche » sauvegarde le terme « » pour que vous soyez notifié chaque fois que nous trouvons un objet correspondant à votre recherche, veuillez cliquer ici.
reset


Lot 5301* - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS,France, in the style of Charles X. Bronze with brown patina and parcel-gilt. Conical shaft, decorated with grooves and leaves. Beige fabric shade. H 70 cm. Fitted for electricity.

Frankreich, Charles X-Stil.
Bronze mit brauner Patina und teils vergoldet. Konischer Schaft mit Rillen - und Blattdekor. Auf dreipassigem Sockel mit Tatzenfüssen. Beiger Stoffschirm. H 70 cm. Elektrifiziert.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 000 / 1 500)

Vendu pour CHF 938

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5302 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS WITH PARROTS,in the style of the 18th century. Porcelain, painted blue. Parrot sitting on a branch. 1 light branch, black fabric shade. On a round wooden base. H 75 cm. Fitted for electricity.

in der Art des 18.Jh.
Porzellan blau bemalt. Auf einem Ast sitzender Papagei, seitlich 1-armiger Leuchter mit schwarzem Stoffschirm. Auf rundem Holzsockel. H 75 cm. Elektrifiziert.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 200 / 1 800)

Vendu pour CHF 1 500

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5304* - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF CANDELABRAS,France, in the style of J.F. DENIERE (Jean-François Denière 1774-1886). Matte and polished gilt bronze, and burnished bronze. Young woman holding a vase, with central nozzle and 2 curved light branches with mascarons and round drip pans. Fine matte and polished gilt bronze mounts and applications designed as dogs, floral decorations. H 57 cm. 1 arm, broken.

Frankreich, J.F. DENIERE (Jean - François Denière 1774 - 1886) nach.
Bronze matt- und glanzvergoldet bzw. brüniert. Stehende junge Frau in faltenreichem Gewand, eine Vase mit Zentraltülle und 2 geschweiften Lichtarmen mit Maskaronen und runden Tropftellern über den Kopf haltend, auf Rechtecksockel. Feine, matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronzebeschläge und -applikationen in Form von Hunden, Blumendekor. H 57 cm. 1 Arm gebrochen,

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 000 / 5 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 875

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5305 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF CANDELABRAS,in the style of Louis XV. Metal, silver-plated. Shaft with integrated nozzle, 3 curved light branches. On a round plinth. H 39 cm.

Louis XV - Stil.
Metall versilbert. Gekanteter Schaft mit integrierter Tülle, darauf abnehmbarer Leuchter mit 3 geschwungenen Armen. Auf rundem Sockel. H 39 cm.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 200 / 300)

Vendu pour CHF 1 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5308* - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF "FAMILLE ROSE" VASES AS TABLE LAMPS,China, late 19th century. Porcelain, polychrome painted. H 79 cm.

China, spätes 19. Jh.
Porzellan polychrom bemalt. H 79 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 800 / 1 200)

Vendu pour CHF 1 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5309 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

SMALL CANDLEHOLDER,France, Louis XV. Gilt bronze and porcelain. Shaft decorated with flowers and grapes. Leaf-shaped nozzle. On an associated plinth. H 13 cm.

Frankreich, Louis XV.
Bronze vergoldet und Porzellan. Schaft mit Blumen und Trauben, duchrocher Teller und blattförmige Tülle. Auf assortiertem Sockel. H 13 cm.

CHF 150 / 200 | (€ 150 / 200)

Vendu pour CHF 375

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5310 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF CANDLEHOLDERS.

England, 19th century.
Plated. Marked Dixon Bror.
H. 26 cm.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 300 / 500)

Vendu pour CHF 375

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5311 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF ALTAR LAMPS,late Baroque. Sheet silver on a wooden core. Retracted shaft with large drip pan and spike. Walls decorated with chased leaves. On a curved plinth. H 71 cm.

Spätbarock.
Silberblech auf Holzkern. Mehrfach eingezogener Rundschaft mit grossem Tropfteller und Dorn. Die Wandung mit getriebenem Blattdekor. Auf Dreipasssockel. H 71 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 800 / 1 200)

Vendu pour CHF 938

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5312 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

SCONCE, in the Louis XVI style, France, end of the 19th century. Cut rock crystal and glass, and brass. 3 curved light branches with round drip pans and nozzles. Drop-shaped hangings. H 53 cm.

Louis XVI-Stil, Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh.
Geschliffener Bergkristall und Glas sowie Messing. Applike in Form eines halben Deckenleuchters mit 3 geschwungenen Lichtarmen mit runden Tropftellern und Tüllen sowie tropfenförmigem Behang. H 53 cm.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 300 / 500)

Vendu pour CHF 350

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5313 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

BOUILLOTTE LAMP,France, 19th century. Gilt bronze. Vase-shaped shaft with 3 curved light branches, round drip pans and nozzles. Height-adjustable, round metal shade. Painted off-white. On a round base. H 69 cm. Fitted for electricity.

Frankreich, 19.Jh.
Bronze vergoldet. Vasenförmiger Schaft mit 3 geschwungenen Lichtarmen, runde Tropfteller und Tüllen. In der Höhe verstellbarer runder Blechschirm, crèmefarben gefasst. Auf rundem Fuss. H 69 cm. Elektrifiziert.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 400 / 600)

Vendu pour CHF 500

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5314 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

LARGE TABLE LAMP,Italy, in the Baroque style. Copper, painted silver. Amphora-shaped base with circumferential leaf frieze. Silver fabric shade. On a round plinth. H 55 cm. Fitted for electricity.

Italien, Barock - Stil.
Kupfer silberfaben gefasst. Amphorenförmiger Fuss mit umlaufendem Blattfries. Silberfarbener Stoffschirm- Auf rundem Sockel. H 55 cm. Elektrifiziert.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 300 / 500)

Vendu pour CHF 625

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5315 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

LARGE CANDELABRA,Napoleon III. Cream marble and bronze. Conical shaft with 9 curved light branches. Decorated with leaf frieze and grapes. Round drip pans and vase-shaped nozzles. White fabric shades. Stepped square base with paw feet. H 199 cm. Fitted for electricity.

Napoléon III.
Crèmefarbener Marmor und Bronze. Konischer Vierkantschaft mit 9 geschweiften Lichtarmen. Dekor mit Blattfries und Trauben. Runder Tropfteller und vasenförmige Tüllen. Weisse Stoffschirme. Auf getrepptem Quadratsockel mit Tatzenfüssen. H 199 cm. Elektrifiziert.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 000 / 8 000)

Vendu pour CHF 6 250

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5316 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF ACANTHUS LEAF SCONCES,Baroque, 18th century. Chased copper. Verso with 3 lamp fittings. 58x37 cm. Associated.

Barock, 18. Jh.
Kupfer getrieben. Verso mit 3 Lampenfassungen. 58x37 cm. Arrangiert.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 300 / 500)

Vendu pour CHF 375

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5317 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF CHASED BRASS ELEMENTS MOUNTED AS FLOOR LAMPS,Baroque and later, Italy. Pierced brass, chased with flowers and leaf volutes. Remains of gilt and silver plating. Mounted on a painted wooden shaft designed as a vase, on a rectangular plinth. H 212 cm, W 63 cm.

Barock und später, Italien.
Messing durchbrochen sowie getrieben in Form von Blumen und Blattvoluten, Reste von Vergoldung und Versilberung. Montiert auf gefasstem Holzschaft in Form von einer Vase auf Rechtecksockel. H 212 cm, B 63 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 800 / 1 200)

Vendu pour CHF 800

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5318 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF CANDLEHOLDERS WITH PARROTS, in the style of the 18th century. Porcelain. Parrot sitting on a branch, with a curved bronze light branch and a round drip pan. On a round wooden plinth. H 44 cm.

in der Art des 18.Jh.
Porzellan. Auf einem Ast sitzender Papagei mit geschweiftem Bronze - Lichtarm, runder Tropfteller. Auf rundem Holzsockel. H 44 cm.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 500 / 800)

Vendu pour CHF 750

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5319 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS WITH A PINEAPPLE BASE,20th century. Bronze leaves. Black fabric shade. On a round plinth. H 70 cm. Fitted for electricity.

20.Jh.
Blätter aus Bronze. Schwarzer Stoffschirm. Auf rundsockel. H 70 cm. Elektrifiziert.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 200 / 1 800)

Vendu pour CHF 2 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5320 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF CANDELABRAS,in the style of Louis XVI. Metal, silver-plated. Vase-shaped foot, decorated with grooves and leaves. 3 light branches and trumpet-shaped nozzles. On a gadrooned, round base with circumferential beading. H 54 cm.

Louis XVI - Stil.
Metall versilbert. Vasenförmiger Fuss mit Rillen - und Blattdekor. 3 - armiger Leuchter Trompetenförmige Tüllen. Auf godroniertem Rundsockel mit umlaufendem Perlstab. H 54 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 400 / 600)

Vendu pour CHF 500

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5322A - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS, Restoration. Iron. Vase-shaped octagonal shaft with cylindrical nozzle. Flat base. H 24 cm.

Restauration.
Eisen. Vasenförmiger Achtkantschaft mit zylindrischer Tülle. Auf flachem Sockel mit gekanteten Füssen. H 24 cm.

CHF 50 / 70 | (€ 50 / 70)

Vendu pour CHF 63

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5322 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

FROM THE DE AMODIO COLLECTION: BOUILLOTTE LAMP, late Louis XVI, Paris, 19th century. Bronze and painted metal. Fluted shaft with 2 curved light branches. Vase-shaped nozzles and round drip pans. Dark green, painted light shade, height-adjustable. Fitted for electricity. H 59 cm.

spätes Louis XVI, Paris, 19. Jh.
Bronze und bemaltes Blech. Kannelierter Schaft mit 2 geschweiften Lichtarmen mit vasenförmigen Tüllen und runden Tropftellern auf Rundfuss. In der Höhe verstellbarer, dunkelgrün gefasster Lichtschirm. Elektrifiziert. H 59 cm.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 300 / 500)

Vendu pour CHF 375

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5323* - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF MARBLE RELIEFS, Italian, after designs from Antiquity. Oval. Heads in profile, depicting the Emperors Caligula and Augustus. 48 x 37 cm.

italienisch nach antikem Vorbild.
In ovaler Form. Köpfe im Profil von den Kaisern Caligula und Augustus. 48 x 37 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 800 / 1 200)

Vendu pour CHF 1 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5324* - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF EAGLES,in the style of Louis XV. Terracotta, painted grey. Perching bird with head turned to the right. H 69 cm. Some chips.

Lous XV - Stil.
Terracotta grau gefasst. Sitzender Vogel mit nach rechts gewendetem Kopf. H 69 cm. Kleine Bestossungen.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 000 / 1 500)

Vendu pour CHF 1 063

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5325 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

PORCELAIN EGG,Russian, 20th century. Polychrome painted, in the Antique style. Brass mounts with aquamarine glass. The top with Saint George and a chain.

russisch, 20.Jh.
Polychrom bemalt mit antikisierender Darstellung. Messingmonturen mit aquamarinfarbenem Glas. Aufsatz mit Heiligem Georg und Kette.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 300 / 500)

Vendu pour CHF 375

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5327 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

LETTER BOX,France, 19th century. Walnut with burlwood veneer. Rectangular box with hinged cover. Walls decorated with birds, flowers and leaves. Interior fitted with 4 compartments. 29.5 x 18 x 19.5 cm.

Frankreich, 19. Jh.
Nussbaum mit Wurzelmaser furniert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit schräggesteltem zweiteiligem Klappdeckel. Die Wandung mit Vögeln, Blumen - und Blattwerk. Innenleben 4-fach unterteilt. 29,5 x 18 x 19,5 cm.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 200 / 300)

Vendu pour CHF 500

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5329 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

3 OVERDOORS,in the Baroque style, Italy. Wood, carved and painted green/ brown. 120x56 cm (2). 150x44 cm (1). Some losses.

Barock-Stil, Italien.
Holz geschnitzt und grün- braun- gefasst in Kartuchenform. 120x56 cm (2). 150x44 cm (1). Fehlstellen.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 300 / 500)

Vendu pour CHF 625

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 5332 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi 25 juin 2015, 13h00

SPECTACLE CASE, late Louis XVI, 19th century. Ivory and silver. Rectangular, hinged case with rounded corners. The walls with a medallion and a blank coat-of-arms. 14.5 x 6.8 cm.

spätes Louis XVI, 19. Jh.
Elfenbein und Silber. Rechteckig mit abgerundeten Ecken und aufklappbar. Die Wandung mit gepunktetem Dekor und Medaillon sowie blankem Wappenschild. 14,5 x 6,8 cm.

CHF 100 / 150 | (€ 100 / 150)

Vendu pour CHF 125

Détails Mon catalogue Questions