Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Joaillerie

mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

Filtre

Departement

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 2001* - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH, ca. 1950. Platinum 900 and gold. Very fancy brooch with stylized flowers and band motifs set throughout with 38 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.20 ct and 65 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 4.80 ct. Ca. 8.5 x 3.5 cm.

Platin 900 und Gold.
Sehr aparte Brosche mit stilisierten Blüten und Bandmotiven ausgefasst mit 38 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 3.20 ct und 65 Brillanten von zus. ca. 4.80 ct. Ca. 8,5 x 3,5 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 000 / 8 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 800

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 2003 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

BURMA RUBY AND DIAMOND NECKLACE/TORSADE. Yellow gold ca. 730. Elegant, 14-row necklace of numerous fine ruby beads of ca. ca. 2.5 to 3 mm Ø and weighing ca. 490.00 ct. Decorative diamond-set clasp of half-spherical motifs connected to one another by a C-shaped motif with a hinged eyelet. Total weight of the brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 4.00 ct. L ca. 42 cm.

Gelbgold ca. 730.
Elegantes, 14-reihiges Collier aus zahlreichen, feinen Rubin-Kügelchen von ca. 2.5 bis 3 mm Ø und zus. ca. 490.00 ct. Dekorativer diamantbesetzter Verschluss aus 2 Halbkugelmotiven miteinander verbunden durch einem C-Motiv mit Klapp-Öse. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 4.00 ct. L ca. 42 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 000 / 20 000)

Vendu pour CHF 18 000

Lot 2004 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

RUBY AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS. White gold 750. Attractive florally designed ear clips with a hinged stud, the petals set throughout with numerous rubies weighing ca. 28.00 ct, invisible setting, each centre additionally decorated with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, total weight of the diamonds ca. 0.18 ct. Ca. 2.4 cm Ø.

Weissgold 750.
Attraktive floral gestaltete Ohrclips mit abklappbarem Stecker, die Blütenblätter ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Rubinen von zus. ca. 28.00 ct, invisible setting, im Zentrum zusätzlich verziert mit je 1 Brillant von zus. ca. 0.18 ct. Ca. 2,4 cm Ø.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 000 / 9 000)

Vendu pour CHF 8 400

Lot 2005* - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Decorative, classic ring, the top set with 1 old European cut of ca. 2.70 ct, ca. O/ SI1, minimal signs of wear, flanked by 6 navette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.30 ct. Size ca. 57.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorativer, klassischer Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 2.70 ct, ca. O/ SI1, min. Tragspuren, flankiert von 6 Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 0.30 ct. Gr. ca. 57.

Vendu pour CHF 7 200

Lot 2006 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

RUBY AND DIAMOND BROOCH. Yellow gold 750. Very attractive brooch designed as two flowers, the petals set throughout with numerous rubies weighing ca. 50.00 ct, invisible setting, the centre additionally decorated with 13 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.76 ct. Ca. 5 x 3.3 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Sehr attraktive Brosche in Form von zwei Blüten, die Blütenblätter ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Rubinen von zus. ca. 50.00 ct, invisible setting, im Zentrum zusätzlich verziert mit 13 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.76 ct. Ca. 5 x 3,3 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 000 / 12 000)

Vendu pour CHF 9 000

Lot 2009 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1960. White gold 750. Elegant band ring, set with 51 navette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 4.00 ct. Size ca. 49.

Weissgold 750.
Eleganter Bandring, besetzt mit 51 Diamant-Navetten von insgesamt ca. 4.00 ct. Gr. ca. 49.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 000 / 5 000)

Vendu pour CHF 9 000

Lot 2010 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

RUBY, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. Yellow gold ca. 730 and white gold ca. 670. Attractive, elegant necklace of 8 stylized flower motifs, each set with 1 sapphire cabochon within a border of diamonds, alternately mounted between 8 small flower motifs, each of which is set with 1 ruby cabochon within a border of 6 brilliant-cut diamonds and numerous leaf motifs. Total weight of the sapphires ca. 34.70 ct, of the rubies ca. 11.80 ct and of the brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 18.40 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

Gelbgold ca. 730 und Weissgold ca. 670.
Attraktives, elegantes Collier aus 8 stilisierten Blütenmotiven besetzt mit je 1 Saphir-Cabochon in Diamantentourage alternierend montiert zwischen 8 kleineren Blütenmotiven mit je 1 Rubin-Cabochon umgeben von 6 Brillanten und zahlreichen diamantbesetzten Blattmotiven. Totalgewicht der Saphiren ca. 34.70 ct, der Rubinen ca. 11.80 ct und der Brillanten ca. 18.40 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 000 / 20 000)

Vendu pour CHF 16 800

Lot 2011 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

UNMOUNTED DIAMOND. Unmounted brilliant-cut diamond of 1.03 ct, G/IF. With copy of HRD Report No. 129308, November 1983 and copy of invoice, 1984.

Ungefasster Brillant von 1.03 ct, G/IF.

Vendu pour CHF 8 400

Lot 2014 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

RUBY AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS. Yellow gold 750. Decorative ear clips with studs with a stylized flower and leaf motif, each set with 1 fine, oval ruby, total weight of the rubies ca. 2.20 ct, each ruby within a border of 5 navette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.00 ct and 16 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 1.50 ct.

Gelbgold 750.
Dekorative Ohrclips mit Stecker mit stilisiertem Blüten- und Blattmotiv, besetzt mit je 1 feinen, ovalen Rubin von zus. ca. 2.20 ct, umgeben von je 5 Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 1.00 ct und 16 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.50 ct.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 000 / 3 000)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400

Lot 2015* - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

RUBY AND DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH WITH EARRINGS, ca. 1960. Yellow gold and platinum. Classic-elegant brooch designed as a stylized leaf, set throughout with ca. 83 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.50 ct and ca. 58 rubies weighing ca. 2.50 ct. Ca. 8 x 3.5 cm. Matching ear clips set throughout with 30 rubies weighing ca. ca. 1.00 ct and 36 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.00 ct.

Gelbgold und Platin.
Klassisch-elegante Brosche in stilisierter Blattform ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 83 Brillanten von zus. ca. 3.50 ct sowie ca. 58 Rubinen von zus. ca. 2.50 ct. Ca. 8 x 3,5 cm. Dazu passende Ohrclips ausgefasst mit 30 Rubinen von zus. ca. 1.00 ct und 36 Brillanten von zus. ca. 3.00 ct.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 000 / 8 000)

Vendu pour CHF 6 000

Lot 2016* - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

SPINEL AND DIAMOND SAUTOIR. Yellow gold 750. Elegant, long decorative necklace set with 112 red-orange spinels weighing ca. 190.70 ct, of different cuts, and additionally decorated with 28 rose-cut diamonds weighing ca. 10.60 ct. L ca. 155 cm. With GRS Report No. GRS2011-072400, August 2011.

Gelbgold 750.
Elegante, lange dekorative Kette besetzt mit 112 rot-orangen Spinellen von zus. 190.70 ct, in unterschiedlichen Schliffen und zusätzlich verziert mit 28 Diamantrosen von zus. ca. 10.60 ct. L ca. 155 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 40 000 / 50 000)

Vendu pour CHF 48 000

Lot 2017* - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

RUBY, DIAMOND AND PEARL BRACELET WITH EAR PENDANTS AND RING, ca. 1960. Yellow gold and platinum. Elegant five-row bracelet of numerous Akoya cultured pearls of ca. 4.9 to 7.8 mm Ø. Olive-shaped clasp decorated with 105 rubies weighing ca. 3.00 ct and 105 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.70 ct. L ca. 23 cm. Matching ring with ca. 53 rubies weighing ca. 1.00 ct and 48 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.20 ct. Size ca. 57. Matching ear clips with studs, each of 1 drop-shaped pendant flexibly mounted below 1 leaf motif, decorated with a total of ca. 110 rubies weighing ca. 5.00 ct and ca. 58 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.00 ct,. L ca. 5.9 cm. Ring 750 + Pt 900 Ear pendants 730 + Pt 850 Bracelet 750 Pt 900

Gelbgold und Platin.
Elegantes fünfreihiges Bracelet aus zahlreichen Akoya-Zuchtperlen von ca. 4,9 bis 7,8 mm Ø. Olivenförmiger Verschluss verziert mit 105 Rubinen von zus. ca. 3.00 ct bzw. 105 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.70 ct. L ca. 23 cm. Dazu Ring mit ca. 53 Rubinen von zus. ca. 1.00 ct und 48 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.20 ct, Gr. ca 57. Passende Ohrclips mit Stecker aus je 1 tropfenförmigen Anhänger beweglich montiert unter 1 Blattmotiv verziert mit insgesamt ca. 110 Rubinen von zus. ca. 5.00 ct bzw. ca. 58 Brillanten von zus. ca. 3.00 ct. L ca. 5,9 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 7 200

Lot 2019 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

PEARL AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS. Yellow gold 750. Classic-elegant ear clips with studs, each set with 1 slightly button-shaped South Sea cultured pearl of ca. 12.4 mm Ø within a border of 4 navette-cut diamonds and 28 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.30 ct.

Gelbgold 750.
Klassisch-elegante Ohrclips mit Stecker besetzt mit je 1 leicht boutonförmiger Südsee-Zuchtperle von ca. 12,4 mm Ø in Entourage von je 4 Diamant-Navetten und 28 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten von insgesamt ca. 3.30 ct.

Vendu pour CHF 2 640

Lot 2020* - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CARTIER, Paris, ca. 1950. Yellow gold 750, 43g. Classic-elegant necklace of 22 elliptic, ribbed graduated links, the front additionally decorated with 40 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.60 ct. The lower part, 1 oval ring-shaped pendant set with 71 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.00 ct, signed Cartier Paris No. 107726. L ca. 40.5 cm. With original case.

Gelbgold 750, 43g.
Klassisch-elegantes Collier aus 22 elliptischen, gerippten Gliedern im Verlauf, auf der Schauseite zusätzlich verziert mit 40 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.60 ct. Als Abschluss 1 oval ringförmiger Anhänger besetzt mit 71 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.00 ct, signiert Cartier Paris Nr. 107726. L ca. 40,5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 000 / 6 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 200

Lot 2021 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

GOLD, RUBY AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS, ca. 1940. Yellow gold 750, 13g. Decorative ear clips designed as stylized flowers, each additionally decorated with 15 square-cut rubies and 3 single-cut diamonds set in platinum. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 0.10 ct.

Gelbgold 750, 13g.
Dekorative Ohrclips in stilisierter Blütenform zusätzlich verziert mit je 15 eingeschliffenen Rubin-Carrés und je 3 Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. 0.10 ct, in Platin gefasst.

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 700 / 1 000)

Vendu pour CHF 900

Lot 2022 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, GÜBELIN. Platinum 950 and yellow gold 750. Classic-elegant ring, the top set with 1 oval Burma ruby of 6.50 ct, treated, flanked by 2 diamonds weighing ca. 0.70 ct. Size ca. 55. Tested by Gemlab. With case.

Platin 950 und Gelbgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Burma-Rubin von 6.50 ct, behandelt, flankiert von 2 Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.70 ct. Gr. ca. 55.

Vendu pour CHF 18 000

Lot 2023* - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

GOLD, RUBY AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS, REGNER, Paris, ca. 1940. Pink gold. Decorative ear clips with band motifs, each additionally decorated with 14 rubies weighing ca. 0.50 ct and with 5 diamonds set in platinum. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 0.10 ct. Ca. 3.3 x 2.3 cm.

Roségold.
Dekorative Ohrclips mit Bandmotiven, zusätzlich verziert mit je 14 Rubinen von zus. ca. 0.50 ct und je 5 Diamanten in Platin gefasst, von zus. ca. 0.10 ct. Ca. 3,3 x 2,3 cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 800 | (€ 1 800 / 2 800)

Vendu pour CHF 2 160

Lot 2025* - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

RUBY AND DIAMOND CLIP, France, ca. 1940. Pink gold 750 and platinum 950, 20g. Decorative, asymmetric clip designed as a stylized buckle, decorated with 21 oval rubies weighing ca. 3.00 ct, 1 small ruby missing, and 60 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.80 ct. French mark, maker's mark LR. Ca. 3.5 x 3 cm.

Roségold 750 und Platin 950, 20g.
Dekorativer, asymmetrischer Clip in stilisierter Schnallenform, verziert mit 21 ovalen Rubinen von zus. ca. 3.00 ct, 1 fehlt, sowie 60 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. Französische Marke, Meistermarke LR. Ca. 3,5 x 3 cm.

CHF 4 500 / 6 500 | (€ 4 500 / 6 500)

Vendu pour CHF 5 760

Lot 2027 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1940. Pink gold 375 and palladium. Decorative crossover model, the top set with 2 old European-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.80 ct, within a spiral border of 10 rubies weighing ca. 0.50 ct and 6 rose-cut diamonds set in platinum. Size ca. 52.

Roségold 375 und Palladium.
Dekoratives Croisé-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 2 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.80 ct, spiralartig umgeben von 10 Rubinen von zus. ca. 0.50 ct und 6 Diamantrosen in Platin gefasst. Gr. ca. 52.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 800 / 1 200)

Vendu pour CHF 1 920

Lot 2028 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

GOLD AND DIAMOND BROOCH, France, ca. 1940. Pink and yellow gold 750 and platinum, 21g. Decorative geometrically open-worked brooch designed as a scrolled band motif, set with 1 old European cut and 4 single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.20 ct, 3 flexibly mounted snake chains, each with 1 diamond-set pendant as the lower part. L ca. 9 cm.

Rosé-, Gelbgold 750 und Platin, 21g.
Dekorative geometrisch durchbrochene Brosche in Form eines eingerollten Bandmotiv, besetzt mit 1 Altschliff- und 4 Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct, darunter 3 beweglich montierte Schlangenkettchen mit je 1 diamantbesetzten Pendentif als Abschluss. L ca. 9 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 960

Lot 2029 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

GOLD AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS , ca. 1945. Yellow gold 750, 34g. Decorative ear clips with studs, each of 1 bow motif decorated with pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.40 ct , the lower part designed as a flexibly mounted net L ca. 6.5 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 34g.
Dekorative Ohrclips mit Stecker, aus je einem Maschenmotiv verziert mit pavé-gefassten Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.40 ct und darunter ein beweglich montiertes, netzartiges Panzergeflecht. L ca. 6,5 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 200 / 1 800)

Vendu pour CHF 1 200

Lot 2031 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING. White and yellow gold 750. Classic-elegant ring, the top set with 1 very fine, step-cut Zambian emerald of 3.47 ct, in a yellow gold chaton, flanked by 2 triangle-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.60 ct. Size ca. 54. With copy of SSEF Report No. 28575, October 1995 and Gübelin liquidation estimate, October 2005.

Weiss- und Gelbgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 sehr feinen, oktogonalen Zambia-Smaragd von 3.47 ct, in Gelbgold Chaton, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Triangel von zus. ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. ca. 54.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 000 / 15 000)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000

Lot 2034 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

TOURMALINE BRACELET. Yellow gold ca. 700. Classic Rivière bracelet set throughout with 32 mint-green, round tourmalines weighing ca. 16.00 ct. L ca. 17.5 cm.

Gelbgold ca. 700.
Klassisches Rivière-Bracelet ausgefasst mit 32 minzegrünen, runden Turmalinen von insgesamt ca. 16.00 ct. L ca. 17,5 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 000 / 1 500)

Vendu pour CHF 2 880

Lot 2035 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND EAR STUDS. Fine gold. Casual-elegant ear studs, each set with 1 oval, mint-green tourmaline of 13.63 and 12.78 ct, respectively, mounted below 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 1.09 and 1.00 ct, respectively, ca. H/VVS in collet settings. Pins and nuts in gold 750. With copy of insurance estimate, December 2009. Matches the following lot.

Feingold.
Sportlich-elegante Ohrstecker besetzt mit je 1 ovalen, minzegrünen Turmalin von 13.63 bzw. 12.78 ct montiert unter 1 Brillant von 1.09 bzw. 1.00 ct, ca. H/VVS in Zargen gefasst. Stifte und Mutter Gold 750.

Vendu pour CHF 21 600

Lot 2036 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi 06 décembre 2011, 14h00

TOURMALINE AND GOLD RING. Fine gold. Casual attractive ring, the top set with 1 fine, oval mint-green tourmaline of 8.35 ct, in an inscribed collet setting. Size 51. With copy of insurance estimate, December 2009. Matches the previous lot.

Feingold.
Sportlicher attraktiver Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 feinen, ovalen, minzegrünen Turmalin von 8.35 ct, in beschrifteter Zargenfassung. Gr. 51.

Vendu pour CHF 2 400