Estampes & Multiples

samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3801 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)
L'éxposition universelle. 1901.
Series of 6 woodcuts. 2/25, posthumous edition. With the monogram stamp lower left: fv, as well as monogrammed in the block lower right resp. left: FV. Varying image sizes on Japan paper 22 × 25.2 cm. With the blindstamp: Atelier Vallotton. Complete.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 6 875 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3802 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)
A vingt ans...... 1894.
Woodcut. 43/75. Signed and numbered with blue coloured pen lower right: FVallotton 43. Image 18.1 × 22.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 25.3 × 32.5 cm.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Vendu pour CHF 1 875 (frais inclus)

Lot 3803 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

FELIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)
Wolken. 1894/1965.
Woodcut. From a rare edition, posthumous printing dating 1965. Verso with the stamped artist name. Image 26.9 × 18.8 cm on wove paper (with a watermark) 51.7 × 39.4 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)

Lot 3804 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Nature morte aux Verre et Fleurs. 1947.
Lithograph. 39/50. Signed in blue coloured pen lower left: Picasso, also mirror-dated in the stone lower right: Dimanche 20.4.47. Image 39 × 54 cm on wove paper by Arches 49 × 65 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Lot 3805 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Profil de Jacqueline. 1956.
Plate. Ceramic painted in white and black. Decorated with engobes and partly brushed. From an edition of 500. With the stamp on the underside: EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO. Diameter 19 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3807 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

JACQUES VILLON

(Damville 1875–1963 Puteaux)
Matisse. Odalisque sur la Terrasse. 1922.
Colour aquatint. 144/200. Signed by unkown hand in ink lower right: Henri Matisse, also signed in the plate lower left: Henri Matisse. Inscribed in the plate lower right: Grave par Jacques Villon 1922. Image 47.7 × 59.5 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 63.5 × 78 cm. Published by Bernheim-Jeune, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 8 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3809* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Sculpteur et modèle admirant un tête sculptée. 1933.
Etching, 2nd state. From the edition of 250. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 26.5 × 19.3 cm on wove paper by Montval (with the watermark: Vollard) 44.6 × 33.7 cm. Published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris. Printed by Lacourière, Paris. From the 100-part "Suite Vollard".

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Vendu pour CHF 10 625 (frais inclus)

Lot 3810 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Scéne antique. 1956.
Lithograph. 28/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, as well as dated in the stone lower right: 5.6.56. Image 45 × 35.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 66.5 × 50 cm.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 440 / 1 860)

Lot 3811* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Les deux modèles. 1954.
Lithograph. 45/50. Signed in red coloured pen lower left (faded): Picasso, also dated in the stone upper left: 18.3.54. Image 49.5 × 63 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 49.7 × 65 cm

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 610 / 4 640)

Vendu pour CHF 3 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 3812* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Histoire de Sarbatés et de sa voisine: les banderilles. 1957.
Aquatint. From an edition of 15. With the stamped signature lower right: Picasso, as well as inscribed lower left: Gravure inédite. Also mirror-dated in the plate upper right: 5.5.57. Image 22.3 × 27.4 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 32 × 42 cm. Printed by Frélaut, Paris.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Lot 3813* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Les Picadors I. 1957.
Aquatint, 6th state. From an edition of 12. Signed in red coloured pen lower right: Picasso. Image 19.5 × 29 cm on Japan paper 34.5 × 50.5 cm. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the suite for José Delgados "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear".

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 250 / 14 430)

Vendu pour CHF 24 700 (frais inclus)

Lot 3814* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Les Picadors II. 1957.
Aquatint, 2nd state. From an edition of 12. Signed lower right in red coloured pen: Picasso. Image 19.5 × 29.8 cm on Japan paper 35.3 × 51.5 cm. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the suite for José Delgados "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear".

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 13 720 (frais inclus)

Lot 3815 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Portrait de Françoise aux Cheveux flous. 1947.
Aquatint. 1/50. Signed in pencil in lower right: Picasso, also mirror-dated in the plate lower right: 24 juin 47. Image 61.3 × 45.3 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 66.5 × 50.5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 33 240 (frais inclus)

Lot 3816 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
La Pique. 1950.
Lithograph. 44/50. Signed in red coloured pen lower right (faded): Picasso, also dated in the stone lower centre: 26.11.50. Image 45.6 × 60 cm on wove paper by Arches 50 × 65.5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 2 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3817* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Hommage à Bacchus. 1960.
Lithograph. 32/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, also dated in the stone lower right: 1.11.2, 27.10.60, 28.30.31. Image 50 × 63 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 53.5 × 69 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 375 (frais inclus)

Lot 3818* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Maison close: Le Chocolat. II. 1955.
Aquatint and drypoint, 1st state. From an edition of 7. Upper left mirror-dated in the plate: 11.3.55 I. Image 45 × 64.4 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 57.3 × 76.5 cm. Printed by Lacourière, Paris.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3819* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

MAX ERNST

(Brühl 1891–1976 Paris)

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Vendu pour CHF 2 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 3820 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint–Paul–de–Vence)
From: Bible. 1958.
Etching, watercoloured. 68/100. Monogrammed in pencil lower right: M. Ch. Image 31.4 × 22.3 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 53 × 39 cm. Published by Tériade. Printed by Raymond Haasen, Paris. From the 106-part series.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3821 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
From: Serie I. 1953.
Etching. 4/13. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Miró 1953. Image 37.5 × 45.5 cm on wove paper by Rives (with the watermark) 50 × 65 cm. Published by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Lacourière, Paris. Sheet 1 from the 8-part series.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 4 120 / 5 150)

Lot 3823 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

MARC CHAGALL

La Féerie. 1969.
Colour lithograph. Épreuve d'artiste VII/XXV, artist's proof outside the edition of 50. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 33.5 × 41 cm on wove paper by Arches 48.4 × 56.2 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Vendu pour CHF 6 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3824* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)
Bouquet à la Tour Eiffel. 1958.
Colour lithograph. 59/90. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 61 × 46 cm on firm wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 68 × 52 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3825* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

AFTER MARC CHAGALL

Femme de Cirque. 1960.
Colour lithograph and pochoir. 59/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall, also signed in the stone lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 60 × 46 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 73 × 55 cm. Published by Spitzer Éditeur, Paris (with the blindstamp, also verso with the stamp).

Vendu pour CHF 4 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3827* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

AFTER MARC CHAGALL

Les Champs-Élysées. 1954.
Colour lithograph. 136/200. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall, also signed in the stone lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 60 × 42 cm on firm wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 70 × 47.5 cm. Published by Éditions Maeght, Paris. Printed by Charles Sorlier. This work was also used as a poster for Chagall's exhibition at Galerie Maeght, Paris.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Vendu pour CHF 11 250 (frais inclus)

Lot 3828* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

MARC CHAGALL

Île Saint-Louis. 1959.
Colour lithograph. 68/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 51 × 66.5 cm on firm wove paper Arches (with the watermark) 56 × 75.5 cm. Published by Maeght, Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 10 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3829* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

MARC CHAGALL

Le coq sur Paris. 1958.
Colour lithograph. 29/125. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 45 × 60 cm on firm wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 76 × 56.5 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 14 940 (frais inclus)