GRIFFIER, JAN D. Ä.

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Data dell'asta

Lotto 3066 - A160 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 15h00

JAN GRIFFIER the Elder

(Amsterdam 1645–1718 London) The landscape of the Mosel. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: J. GRIFFIER. 49.7 x 64.3 cm. Expertise: Walther Bernt, 22.6.1975. Provenance:–art trade England.–Since 1975 in a European private collection. Marijke C. de Kinkelder of RKD, The Hague, has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Mosellandschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: J. GRIFFIER.
49,7 x 64,3 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 41 240 / 51 550)

Venduto per CHF 54 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3106* - A178 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 23 settembre 2016, 14h00

JAN GRIFFIER the Elder

(Amsterdam circa 1645–1718 London)
The grape harvest.
Oil on copper.
Signed lower left on the boat: J. GRIFFIER
48.5 x 60 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 28 000 | (€ 22 680 / 28 870)

Venduto per CHF 26 900 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)