SPRANGER, BARTHOLOMAEUS

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Motivo/Genere
Secolo
Periodo
Paese/Regione
Tecnica/Materiale
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3022* - A136 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 24 marzo 2006, 15h00

BARTHOLOMAEUS SPRANGER

(Antwerp 1546–1611 Prague)
The Flagellation. Circa 1570.
Oil on copper.
22.5 × 17 cm.

CHF 550 000 / 800 000 | (€ 567 010 / 824 740)

Venduto per CHF 1 040 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3018* - A140 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 23 marzo 2007, 15h00

BARTHOLOMAEUS SPRANGER

(Antwerp 1546–1611 Prague) Allegory of the Triumph of the Habsburg Empire over the Turks. Oil on panel. 165 x 104 cm. Provenance: –probably from the gallery of Rudolph II. –probably brought to Sweden in 1648 as war booty. –Harry Wahlin, Stockholm.–Nils Rapp, Stockholm.–Christie's, London, 17. 07. 1981, Lot 46.–Acquired at the above by the current owner, private collection Germany. Exhibited: Münster, Stadtmuseum, Münster, Vienna and die Türken, 1983, No 54, with ill. Essen 1988, Prague circa 1600, Kunst und Kultur am Hofe Rudolfs II., No 163, with ill, as Bartholomäus Spranger. Prague, Prager Burg, Rudolph II and Prague, 1997, No 1.95, with ill. Regensburg, Bavaria, Germania, Europa, 2000, No 24.3.
Allegorie des Triumphes des Habsburgischen Reiches über die Türken.
Öl auf Holz.
165 x 104 cm.

CHF 220 000 / 300 000 | (€ 226 800 / 309 280)

Venduto per CHF 292 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3029 - A146 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 19 settembre 2008, 14h30

Circle of BARTHOLOMAEUS SPRANGER

(Antwerp 1546–1611 Prague) Wedding celebration of Peleus and Thetis. Oil on copper. Verso inscribed: L(?). P. 1623. 24 x 33.5 cm.
Hochzeitsfeier von Peleus und Thetis.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Verso bezeichnet: L(?). P. 1623.
24 x 33,5 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Venduto per CHF 24 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3070* - A168 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 28 marzo 2014, 15h00

(Antwerp 1546–1611 Prague) Venus honoured by the nymphs; they bring her flowers, fruits and white doves. Oil on copper. 26.5 x 20.8 cm. Provenance:–Collection of the house of Habsburg, Inv. No. 3874 (numbering verso).–European private collection.
Venus wird von Nymphen verehrt; sie bringen ihr Blumen, Früchte und weisse Tauben.
Öl auf Kupfer.
26,5 x 20,8 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Venduto per CHF 16 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)