MOLNÁR, VERA

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Secolo
Tecnica/Materiale
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3412* - A195 Postwar e contemporary art - sabato 05 dicembre 2020, 14h30

VERA MOLNÁR

(Budapest 1924–lives and works in Paris)
100 trapèzes. 1976.
Acrylic on canvas.
Signed, titled and dated on the stretcher: V. MOLNAR 100 TRAPÈZES /76.
100 × 100 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Venduto per CHF 61 300 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3478 - A205 Postwar e contemporary art - giovedì 22 giugno 2023, 14h00

VERA MOLNÁR

Untitled (from: Structure de quadrilatères). 1987.
Indian ink on thin paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: V. M. / 87, also signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: V. MOLNAR de la serie: Structure de quadrilatères 1987.
29.5 × 30.9 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Venduto per CHF 4 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3477 - A205 Postwar e contemporary art - giovedì 22 giugno 2023, 14h00

VERA MOLNÁR

Hommage à Pythagore. 1989.
Indian ink on tracing paper on thin cardboard.
Monogrammed, dated and titled on the reverse of the backing board: V. M. "HOMMAGE À PYTHAGORE" 1989 (première esquisse).
17 × 16.7 cm.

Venduto per CHF 3 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)