Lot 3194 - A136 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 04.00 PM
GOTTHARD KÜHL
(Lübeck 1851–1915 Dresden)
In the studio. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: Kühl. 17.5 x 23.5 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: Kühl.
17,5 x 23,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)
Sold for CHF 2 640 (including buyer’s premium)