Lot 3559* - A144 Old Master Drawings - Tuesday, 18. March 2008, 11.15 AM

SABLET, FRANCOIS JEAN (Morges 1745 - 1819 Nantes) Emperor Napoleon's entry into Nantes in 1808. Graphite, squared. Verso in French.: L'entré de l'Empereur Napoleon à Nantes en 1808. Dessin à l'enere de Chine Francoi Sablet. 5 x 15.7 cm.

(Morges 1745 - 1819 Nantes)
Kaiser Napoleons Einzug in Nantes im Jahr 1808.
Graphit, quadriert.
Verso in franz. Sprache alt. bez.: L'entré de l'Empereur Napoleon à Nantes en 1808. Dessin à l'enere de Chine Francoi Sablet.
5 x 15,7 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 2 280 (including buyer’s premium)