Lot 1032 - A149 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 18. June 2009, 10.00 AM

SMALL PRIE-DIEU,Baroque, Veneto, 18th century. Carved walnut and elm. 56x43x95 cm.

Barock, Veneto, 18. Jh.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 816 (including buyer’s premium)