Lot 2020 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday, 25. March 2014, 02.00 PM

GEMSTONE AND GOLD BRACELET, GÜBELIN, ca. 1945. Yellow gold 750, 148g. Decorative bracelet with platelet links and fine tendril engravings, set with 21 emeralds weighing ca. 1.50 ct, 26 rubies and 24 sapphires weighing ca. 3.50 ct in total and with a rounded border. Signed Gübelin, No. 182494. W ca. 3 cm, L ca. 19.5 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 148g.
Dekoratives Armband mit Plattengliedern und feinen Ranken-Gravuren, besetzt mit 21 Smaragden von zus. ca. 1.50 ct, 26 Rubinen und 24 Saphiren von zus. ca. 3.50 ct und mit abgerundeter Bordüre. Signiert Gübelin, Nr. 182494. B ca. 3 cm, L ca. 19,5 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 6 600 (including buyer’s premium)