Jewellery

Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2144 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. Yellow gold 750. Classic-elegant solitaire model, the top set with 1 old European-cut diamond weighing ca. 18.00 ct, ca. Q-R/VS2-SI1, with signs of wear, in a six-prong chaton setting. Size ca. 52. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Gelbgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 18.00 ct, ca. Q-R/VS2-SI1, mit Tragspuren, in Sechsgriff-Chaton gefasst. Gr. ca. 52.

CHF 70 000 / 100 000 | (€ 65 420 / 93 460)

Sold for CHF 234 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2130 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND RING, GRAFF. White gold 750. Very fancy ring, set with 1 extra fine bluish-green, step-cut tourmaline weighing 29.60 ct and 2 heart-cut diamond of 2.01 ct each, D and E/SI1. Signed Graff, No. GR17902. Size ca. 53. With copy of the insurance-appraisal by Graff, 2 GIA Reports Nos. 16903414 und 16903418, March 2008 and DSEF Report No. 018376, March 2008.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr aparter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 sehr feinen, bläulich-grünen, oktogonalen Turmalin von 29.60 ct, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Herzen von je 2.01 ct, D bzw. E/SI1. Signiert Graff, Nr. GR17902. Gr. ca. 53.

CHF 100 000 / 150 000 | (€ 93 460 / 140 190)

Sold for CHF 132 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2136 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EARRINGS, GRAFF. White gold 750. Elegant earrings with 65 diamonds with different cuts weighting 18.97 ct. Signed Graff, GE15602. With copy of the invoice, October 2012.

Weissgold 750.
Aparte, rautenförmige Ohrhänger mit Stecker, ausgefasst mit 65 Diamanten in unterschiedlichen Schliffen von insgesamt 18.97 ct. Signiert Graff, GE15602.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Sold for CHF 102 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2174 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1920. Platinum. Classic-elegant solitaire model, the top set with 1 old European-cut diamond of 10.00 ct, ca. U-V/SI3-I1, in a 10-prong chaton setting. Size ca. 52. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Platin.
Klassisch-elegantes Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von 10.00 ct, ca. U-V/SI3-I1, in 10-Griff-Chaton gefasst. Gr. ca. 52.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 79 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2037* - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR STUDS. White gold 750. Classic-elegant solitaire ear studs, each set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 3.02 and of 3.15 ct, respectively, J/VS2, set in a four-prong chaton. With HRD Report No. 13023963003 and No. 13023963001, August 2013.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegante Solitaire-Ohrstecker, besetzt mit je 1 Brillant von 3.02 bzw. 3.15 ct, J/VS2, in Viergriff-Chatons gefasst.

CHF 48 000 / 68 000 | (€ 44 860 / 63 550)

Sold for CHF 72 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2220 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING. Platinum 950, 33g. Casual-elegant mantel ring with textured surface, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing 7.34 ct, ca. P-Q/VS1. Size ca. 58. With insurance estimate by Gübelin, April 2013.

Platin 950, 33g.
Sportlich-eleganter Mantelring mit strukturierter Oberfläche, besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 7.34 ct, ca. P-Q/VS1. Gr. ca. 58.

Sold for CHF 67 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2029 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, BINDER / MAJO FRUITHOF. White gold 750, blackened iron. Decorative, classic solitaire ring, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing ca. 6.54 ct, ca. S-T/VVS1, set in a 16-prong chaton. Matching hinged, solid, convex mantle ring by Majo Fruithof. Size ca. 56. With copy of invoice by Binder, January 1964 and copy of invoice by Fruithof, February 2006. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Weissgold 750, Eisen geschwärzt.
Dekorativer, klassischer Solitaire-Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 6.54 ct, ca. S-T/VVS1, in 16-Griff-Chaton gefasst. Dazu aufklappbarer, massiver, gewölbter Mantelring von Majo Fruithof. Gr. ca. 56.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 60 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2039 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE, GÜBELIN, ca. 1950. Platinum 950, 116g. Very fancy necklace with diamond-set cylinder, stirrup and ring motifs, the asymmetrically designed front of curved, graduated, diamond-set band motifs, within a border of old European-cut diamonds. Suspended therefrom: 1old European-cut diamond weighing ca. 3.40 ct, ca. M-N/P1. Total weight of the 78 baguette-cut diamonds ca. 5.50 ct and total weight of the ca. 520 old European-cut and single-cut diamonds ca. 21.00 ct. L ca. 44 cm.

Platin 950, 116g.

CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 46 730 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 60 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2183 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, ca. 1937.

Platinum.
Elegant, geometrically designed Art Deco bracelet, set with 6 oval sapphires weighing ca. 6.00 ct, and set throughout with brilliant-cut, square-cut and trapeze-cut diamonds as well as numerous old European-cut diamonds weighing ca. 10.00 ct in total. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels, No. 37985. W ca. 1.2 cm, L ca. 17.5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 48 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2213 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

GOLD AND DIAMOND RING. Yellow gold 750, rhodium-plated. Casual band ring with ribbed surface, set with 1 navette-cut diamond weighing 2.89 ct, D/VVS2, type IIA. Size ca. 59. With case, GIA Report No. 2125388402, July 2010 and copy of invoice, September 2011. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Gelbgold 750, rhodiniert.
Sportlicher Bandring mit gerippter Oberfläche, besetzt mit 1 Diamant-Navette von 2.89 ct, D/VVS2, Typ IIA. Gr. ca. 59.

CHF 35 000 / 55 000 | (€ 32 710 / 51 400)

Sold for CHF 46 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2210* - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

BURMA RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, GÜBELIN, ca. 1970. Platinum 950. Classic-elegant entourage model, the top set with 1 oval ruby of ca. 4.90 ct, with a very fine colour and saturation, signs of wear, within a border of 26 drop-cut diamonds weighing ca. 5.20 ct. Engraved No. 3180-7. Size ca. 56. With case, Gübelin Report No. 13080146, August 2013, and additional sheet on the scarcity of unheated rubies. SSEF Report No. 69691, September 2013.

Platin 950.
Klassisch-elegantes Entourage-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Rubin von ca. 4.90 ct, von sehr feiner Farbe und Sättigung, Tragspuren, umgeben von 26 Diamant-Tropfen von insgesamt ca. 5.20 ct. Graviert Nr. 3180-7. Gr. ca. 56.

Sold for CHF 44 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2116 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE, ca. 1960. White gold 750 and platinum 900. Elegant, decorative Rivière necklace, the front additionally decorated with garlands and stylised blossoms, set throughout with ca. 580 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 26.00 ct in total. L ca. 40.5 cm. Matching ear pendants with clips and studs, set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 5.00 ct, L ca. 6.5 cm, and ring with blossom-shaped, diamond-set top weighing ca. 2.00 ct. Size ca. 52. Case signed Mirza M. Suleman & Sons. Karachi.

Weissgold 750 und Platin 900.
Elegantes, dekoratives Rivière-Collier, die Schauseite zusätzlich verziert mit Girlanden und stilisierten Blüten, ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 580 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 26.00 ct. L ca. 40,5 cm. Dazu passende Ohrhänger mit Clips und Stecker, ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 5.00 ct, L ca. 6,5 cm, und Ring mit blütenförmiger, diamantbesetzter Schauseite von ca. 2.00 ct. Gr. ca. 52.

Sold for CHF 43 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2113 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH, STERLÉ Paris, ca. 1950. Platinum and white gold 750. Very fancy brooch designed as a stylized leaf, framed by 28 very fine, round, graduated sapphires weighing ca. 4.70 ct and set throughout in a ray-like manner with 98 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 6.50 ct. Signed Sterlé Paris, No. 4.001. Ca. 7.8 x 3 cm.

Platin und Weissgold 750.
Sehr aparte Brosche in stilisierter, gefalteter Blattform, umrahmt von 28 sehr feinen, runden Saphiren im Verlauf von zus. ca. 4.70 ct und strahlenartig ausgefasst mit 98 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten von insgesamt ca. 6.50 ct. Signiert Sterlé Paris, Nr. 4.001. Ca. 7,8 x 3 cm.

CHF 17 000 / 27 000 | (€ 15 890 / 25 230)

Sold for CHF 40 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2104 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND PIN, ca. 1880. Silver over yellow gold. Decorative pin decorated with 7 old European-cut diamonds. Suspended therefrom: a removable, open-worked pendant, set with 1 fine, oval sapphire weighing ca. 4.10 ct, untreated, within a border of 18 old European-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 1.30 ct. Provenance: from a private collection - Christie's St. Moritz, 2 February 1999, Lot 422. Oral estimate by SSEF.

Silber über Gelbgold.
Dekorative Anstecknadel verziert mit 7 Altschliff-Diamanten, darunter ein abnehmbarer, durchbrochen gearbeiteter Anhänger, besetzt mit 1 feinen, ovalen Saphir von ca. 4.10 ct, unbehandelt, umgeben von 18 Altschliff-Diamanten. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 1.30 ct.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 39 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2035 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

TURQUOISE, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND PARURE, ca. 1960. Yellow gold 585 and white gold ca. 540, 289g. Very decorative, textured necklace of 13 navette-shaped links, each set with 1 oval turquoise cabochon of ca. 13 x 11 mm, within a border of 18 brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 7.00 ct in total, and 14 links designed as a stylised butterfly, each set with 4 drop-cut sapphires, weighing ca. 11.00 ct in total, and 3 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.20 ct in total. Suspended therefrom: a removable pendant with 4 turquoises, 5 drop-cut sapphires and 79 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.20 ct in total. L ca. 42 cm. Matching bracelet with 8 turquoises, 36 sapphires and 168 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 5.00 ct in total, L ca. 19 cm. Matching pair of ear pendants with clips, each set with 2 turquoises, 16 round sapphires and 40 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.00 ct in total, and matching ring with 1 turquoise within a border of 16 round sapphires and 14 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.70 ct in total. Size ca. 52.

Gelbgold 585 und Weissgold ca. 540, 289g.
Sehr dekoratives, strukturiertes Collier aus 13 navettenförmigen Gliedern, besetzt mit je 1 ovalen Türkis-Cabochon von ca. 13 x 11 mm, in Entourage von 18 Brillanten von zus. ca. 7.00 ct, bzw. 14 Gliedern in stilisierter Schmetterlingsform, besetzt mit je 4 Saphir-Tropfen von insgesamt ca. 11.00 ct und 3 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.20 ct. Als Abschluss ein abnehmbarer Anhänger mit 4 Türkisen, 5 Saphir-Tropfen und 79 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.20 ct. L ca. 42 cm. Dazu ein Bracelet mit 8 Türkisen, 36 Saphiren und 168 Brillanten von zus. ca. 5.00 ct, L ca. 19 cm. Mit einem Paar Ohrhänger mit Clips, besetzt mit je 2 Türkisen, 16 runden Saphiren und 40 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 2.00 ct, sowie einem Ring mit 1 Türkis in Entourage von 16 runden Saphiren und 14 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.70 ct. Gr. ca. 52.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 33 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2038 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING / PENDANT, ca. 1960. Platinum-palladium. Fancy cocktail model, the rectangular top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 3.60 ct, ca. K/SI1, within a border of 14 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.10 ct and 22 trapeze-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.00 ct. Removable shank. Size ca. 52. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Platin-Palladium.
Apartes Cocktail-Modell, die rechteckige Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 3.60 ct, ca. K/SI1, umgeben von 14 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.10 ct und 22 Diamant-Trapezen von insgesamt ca. 3.00 ct. Schiene abmontierbar. Gr. ca. 52.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 16 820 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2194 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1930. Platinum. Elegant, wide bracelet of 2 geometrically open-worked links, set with 2 old European-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.00 ct, ca. K-L/SI, and set throughout with ca. 550 old European-cut diamonds and single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 19.00 ct in total. L ca. 19 cm.

Platin.
Elegantes, breites Armband aus 2 geometrisch durchbrochenen Gliedern, besetzt mit 2 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 3.00 ct, ca. K-L/SI, und ausgefasst mit ca. 550 Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 19.00 ct. L ca. 19 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2209 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model, set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, older cut, weighing ca. 3.26 ct, ca. I-J/VS, in a six-prong chaton. Size ca. 53, with size reduction insert. With copy of insurance estimate, January 1971.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, besetzt mit 1 Brillant, älterer Schliff, von ca. 3.26 ct, ca. I-J/VS, in Sechsgriff-Chaton gefasst. Gr. ca. 53, mit Verkleinerungskugeln.

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2286 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND GOLD MINAUDIÈRE, CARTIER, Paris, ca. 1945. Yellow gold 750, 880g, incl. mirror, lipstick and powder. Rectangular minaudière, the walls with a ribbed line decor, the front and back each with 4 applied corded parts. The cover with 1 applied, diamond-set crown and 2 diamond-set ornaments and 8 diamond-set rosettes. The pusher set throughout with 30 diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 3.90 ct. Inside, cigarette and powder compartment with plexiglas cover, compartment with lighter, and compartment with lipstick sleeve, comb and mirror. Signed Cartier Paris, No. 0392C. Ca. 16 x 11 x 2 cm. With original case.

Gelbgold 750, 880g, inkl. Spiegel, Feuerzeug, Lippenstift und Puder.
Rechteckige Minaudière, die Wandung mit gerilltem Liniendekor, Vorder- und Rückseite mit je 4 applizierten, zum Träger passenden Kordel-Teilen. Auf dem Deckel 1 applizierte, diamantbesetzte Krone und 2 girlandenartigen, diamantbesetzten Ornamenten sowie 8 diamantbesetzten Rosetten. Drücker ausgefasst mit 30 Diamanten. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 3.90 ct. Innen Zigaretten- und Puderfach mit Plexiglasdeckel, Fach mit Feuerzeug und Fach mit Lippenstifthülse, Kamm und Spiegel. Signiert Cartier Paris, Nr. 0392C. Ca. 16 x 11 x 2 cm.

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2125 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1960. White gold 585. Classic-elegant ring, the top set with 1 light blue, oval Ceylon sapphire weighing ca. 60.00 ct, untreated, minimal signs of wear, flanked by 8 brilliant-cut diamonds and 6 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.40 ct. Size ca. 53. With case. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Weissgold 585.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 hellblauen, ovalen Ceylon-Saphir von ca. 60.00 ct, unbehandelt, minime Tragspuren, flankiert von 8 Brillanten und 6 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 1.40 ct. Gr. ca. 53.

Sold for CHF 27 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2115* - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR STUDS. White gold 750. Elegant, decorative ear studs, each set with 1 diamond, weighing 1.65 ct and 1.62 ct, G/IF and F/IF, respectively. Lucida cut, within a border of brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.30 ct in total. With GIA Report Nos. 2115077589 and 2105992544 of September and August 2009, respectively.

Weissgold 750.
Elegante, dekorative Ohrstecker besetzt mit je 1 Diamant von 1.65 ct bzw. 1.62 ct, G/IF bzw. F/IF, Lucida-Schliff, in Brillant-Entourage von insgesamt ca. 0.30 ct.

CHF 22 000 / 32 000 | (€ 20 560 / 29 910)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2167 - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1926. Platinum. Plain pendant, set with 1 old European-cut diamond weighing ca. 4.57 ct, O-P/VS1, with signs of wear, flexibly suspended from 1 small platinum bar. Fine anchor chain with split ring. L ca. 41.5 cm. With copy of the invoice, September 1926. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Platin.
Schlichter Anhänger, besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 4.57 ct, O-P/VS1, mit Tragspuren, beweglich montiert unter 1 Platin-Stäbchen. Feines Ankerkettchen mit Federring. L ca. 41,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 25 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2119* - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1960. White gold 750, 42g. Elegant, classic Rivière necklace, set with 66 graduated brilliant-cut diamonds in rosette-shaped settings. Total diamond weight ca. 19.80 ct. L ca. 44.5 cm.

Weissgold 750, 42g.
Elegantes, klassisches Rivière-Collier, besetzt mit 66 Brillanten im Verlauf von zus. ca. 19.80 ct, in rosettenförmigen Fassungen. L ca. 44,5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 690 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2172* - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

BURMA RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1930. Platinum. Decorative Art Deco ring, the top set with 1 antique-oval, very fine Burma ruby of 2.32 ct, unheated, within a border of numerous single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.70 ct in total. Size ca. 53. With GPL Report No. 08233, July 2013.

Platin.
Dekorativer Art-Déco-Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 antik-ovalen, sehr feinen Burma-Rubin von 2.32 ct, unerhitzt, umgeben von zahlreichen Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.70 ct. Gr. ca. 53.

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2231* - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR CLIPS, ca. 1970. Platinum 950 and white gold 750. Elegant ear clips, set with 2 yellow, treated brilliant-cut diamonds, each weighing ca. 2.70 ct, ca. SI1, each within a border of 9 navette-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 4.50 ct in total. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab and SSEF. With case.

Platin 950 und Weissgold 750.
Elegante Ohrclips, besetzt mit 2 gelben, behandelten Brillanten von je ca. 2.70 ct, ca. SI1, umgeben von je 9 Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 4.50 ct.

Sold for CHF 22 800

Details My catalogue Query