Lot 3344* - Z33 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday, 07. December 2012, 05.00 PM
FRANCISCO INFANTE
(Moscow 1943–lives and works in Moscow)
Spirale. 1964.
Gouche auf Papier.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert: INFANTE F. 1964.
50 x 69 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)
Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)