Lot 3403 - Z33 Prints & Multiples - Friday, 07. December 2012, 10.00 AM
EDGAR DEGAS
(1834 Paris 1917)
Danseuse mettant son chausson. Ca. 1892.
Radierung. Darstellung 17,8 x 11,7 cm auf festem Vélin 38,2 x 28,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
Sold for CHF 1 920 (including buyer’s premium)