Lot 3162 - Z35 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 02.00 PM
LOUIS RHEINER
(Geneva 1863–1924 Cannes)
Cannes. Um 1898.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Verso auf der Leinwand signiert und bezeichnet: Louis Rheiner. Cannes.
90 x 129 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)
Sold for CHF 21 600 (including buyer’s premium)