Lot 463 - A169AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday, 07. May 2014, 10.00 AM

AN ANONYMOUS INK DRAWING OF THE THUNDERGOD RAIJIN. Japan, 19th c. 50x35.5 cm. Ink on paper. Framed under glass.

Japan, 19. Jh. 50x35,5 cm.
Tusche auf Papier. Bewegte Darstellung des Donnergotts Raijin, der in den Wolken die Trommeln schlägt. Unter Glas gerahmt.

Provenienz:

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 600 (including buyer’s premium)