Lot 3507* - A152 Old Master Prints - Friday, 26. March 2010, 10.00 AM

DINKEL, MARKUS (Eicken 1762 - 1832 Bern).Head and shoulders portrait of a Swiss girl in costume, circa 1810. Grey brush, with watercolour, heightened in white. 15.7 x 12.7 cm (in oval). Signed lower left: Dinkel pinxs.

Brustbildnis eines Schweizer Trachtenmädchens, um 1810. Pinsel in Grau, Aquarell, weiss gehöht. 15,7 x 12,7 cm (im Oval). Unten links signiert: Dinkel pinxs.

Provenienz:

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Sold for CHF 120 (including buyer’s premium)