Lot 544 - G60 Swiss Art - Wednesday, 15. November 2017, 07.00 PM
FRANÇOIS BOCION
(1828 Lausanne 1890)
Rive du Léman ("Cully"), 1881.
Huile sur toile.
Signé et daté en bas en droite: F. BOCION. 1881.
32 x 53 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)
Sold for CHF 54 500 (including buyer’s premium)