Lot 3014 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 24. June 2005, 03.30 PM
MAURICE UTRILLO
(Paris 1883–1955 Dax)
Le lapin agile, effet de neige.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: Maurice Utrillo. V. Unten links bezeichnet: Montmartre.
16,3x22 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 41 240 / 72 160)
Sold for CHF 59 500 (including buyer’s premium)