I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


Impressionist & Modern Art

Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM



Filter

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3016* - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

AUGUSTE RODIN

(Paris 1840–1917 Meudon)
Le Baiser (the kiss). 1885-1886, cast of 1916.
Bronze with brown black and green patina.
Signed in the base: A. Rodin. Founder's mark: ALEXIS RUDIER / FONDEUR PARIS. Raised inscription to the interior of the base: A. Rodin.
Height 85.5 cm.

CHF 2 200 000 / 3 000 000 | (€ 2 056 070 / 2 803 740)

Sold for CHF 2 855 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3013* - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR

(Limoges 1841–1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Bord de Seine à Argenteuil. 1880.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: Renoir.
55x65.5 cm.

CHF 900 000 / 1 300 000 | (€ 841 120 / 1 214 950)

Sold for CHF 1 658 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3091* - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT

(1960 New York City 1988)
Bird as Buddha. 1984.
Acryl und Öl auf Leinwand.
Auf der Rückseite signiert, betitelt und datiert: Jean-Michel Basquiat, Bird as Buddha, 1984.
160x152,4 cm.

CHF 300 000 / 380 000 | (€ 280 370 / 355 140)

Sold for CHF 552 200

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3017 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

CAMILLE CLAUDEL

(Fère-en-Tardenois 1856–1920 Montdevergues)
Les causeuses. 1896.
Gips. Version mit Paravent.
Auf dem Sockel signiert und datiert: C. Claudel 1896.
Höhe: 40,6 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 100 000 | (€ 65 420 / 93 460)

Sold for CHF 409 700

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3047 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

GIOVANNI GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1868–1933 Glion)
Landschaft bei Maloja. 1931.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: G.G. Rückseitig signiert und datiert: Giovni Giacometti Maloja 1931.
55x60 cm.

CHF 280 000 / 350 000 | (€ 261 680 / 327 100)

Sold for CHF 404 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3015 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

MAURICE UTRILLO

(Paris 1883–1955 Dax)
Rue du Mont-Cenis à Montmartre.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Maurice, Utrillo, V. Unten links bezeichnet: Rue du Mont Cenis à Montmartre.
45,5x38 cm.

CHF 90 000 / 130 000 | (€ 84 110 / 121 500)

Sold for CHF 198 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3021* - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

MAURICE DE VLAMINCK

(Paris 1876 - 1958 Rueil-la-Gadelière)
Dorfstrassse.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Vlaminck.
39x47 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Sold for CHF 158 900

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3084 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER

(Vienna 1928–2000 aboard the Queen Elisabeth 2)
Der Dalai Lama dringt in den indischen Dschungel ein. 1959.
Öl, Tempera, Wasserfarben und Zinkweiss auf Papier, auf Leinwand montiert.
Unten rechts signiert: Für Carl/Laszlo/Hundertwasser.
73x60 cm.

CHF 90 000 / 140 000 | (€ 84 110 / 130 840)

Sold for CHF 153 200

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3019 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

MAURICE UTRILLO

(Paris 1883–1955 Dax)
Ginguette de la Butte-Pinson à Montmagny. Um 1949.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Maurice Utrillo-V.
46x55 cm.

CHF 90 000 / 130 000 | (€ 84 110 / 121 500)

Sold for CHF 107 100

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3007 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

RAPHY DALLEVES

(1878 Sitten 1940)
Ziegen vor Bauernhäusern. 1911.
Tempera auf Papier auf Karton.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Raphy Dallèves 1911.
68,5x109 cm.

CHF 45 000 / 65 000 | (€ 42 060 / 60 750)

Sold for CHF 89 250

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3010* - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

LEO PUTZ

(1869 Meran 1940)
Dame mit Florentiner Hut.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert.
80x70 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 65 420 / 84 110)

Sold for CHF 89 250

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3012 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

HENRY MORET

(Cherbourg 1856–1913 Paris)
Environs d'Audierne. 1908.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Henri Moret 1908.
61x51 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 56 070 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 89 250

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3083 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

LE CORBUSIER (CHARLES-ÉDOUARD JEANNERET-GRIS)

(La Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune-Cap-Martin)
Couple. 1959.
Tusche, Aquarell und Collage auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: L-C 33-59.
54 x 50 cm.

CHF 65 000 / 75 000 | (€ 60 750 / 70 090)

Sold for CHF 80 920

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3008 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

FERDINAND HODLER

(Bern 1853–1918 Genf)
Bertha Stucki mit Blume. 1888/89.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: F. Hodler.
40,5x32,5 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 77 350

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3014 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

MAURICE UTRILLO

(Paris 1883–1955 Dax)
Le lapin agile, effet de neige.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: Maurice Utrillo. V. Unten links bezeichnet: Montmartre.
16,3x22 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 37 380 / 65 420)

Sold for CHF 59 500

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3049 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Stilleben mit Blumenstrauss. 1956.
Öl auf Hartplatte.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: C A 56.
65x54 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 37 380 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 57 120

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3078 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

DIMITRIOS GALANIS

(Athen 1879–1966 Paris)
Cabanon.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Galanis.
46x55 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 14 020 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 57 120

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3107* - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

DANIEL SPOERRI

(Galați 1930–lives and works in Vienna)
I Giocolieri (Die Spieler). 1985.
Gruppe von sieben Bronzen und einer Bronzekugel. Goldfarbene Patina.
(Der Dichter, der Priester, der Verfolgte, der Stenz, die sich kratzende Dame, der Reiter, der Offizier und ein Ball). Alle sieben Bronzen signiert und nummeriert: Daniel Spoerri 4 / 8.
Höhe der einzelnen Bronzen: zwischen 98 und 160 cm.

CHF 65 000 / 90 000 | (€ 60 750 / 84 110)

Sold for CHF 57 120

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3067* - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

JOHANNES EVERT HENDRIK AKKERINGA

(Belinyu 1861–1942 Amersfoort)
Stilleben mit Blumen in einem Krug.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: J. Akkeringa.
35,3x41,2 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 54 740

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3075 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

FRANÇOIS GALL

(Cluj-Napoca 1912–1987 Paris)
A la place blanche.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert. Verso betitelt.
73x54 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 22 000 | (€ 16 820 / 20 560)

Sold for CHF 49 980

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3039 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

WOLS (WOLFGANG SCHULZE)(Berlin 1913 - 1951 Paris)No title. 1940/41.Ink, watercolour and covering colour on toned paper, mounted on Ingres. Signed lower right: Wols. Dated on the mat lower right by Gréty Wols: 1937.46.7x37.2 cm.

(Berlin 1913–1951 Paris)
Ohne Titel. 1940/41.
Tuschpinsel, Aquarell und Deckfarben auf getöntem Papier, aufgezogen auf Ingres.
Unten rechts signiert: Wols. Auf der Unterlage unten rechts von Gréty Wols datiert: 1937.
46,7x37,2 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 47 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3048 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Oschwand im Winter. 1945.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: CA 45.
65x50 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 32 710 / 42 060)

Sold for CHF 39 270

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3043 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

OSSIP ZADKINE

(Vitebsk 1890–1967 Paris)
Béatitude. 1959.
Bronze 2 / 8. Im Cire perdue-Verfahren gegossen. Dunkle, schwarzgrüne Patina.
In der Plinthe im Guss monogrammiert und datiert: O.Z. 59. Am Plinthenrand Giessermarke: Susse, Fondeur, Paris.
Höhe: 22,5 cm. Plinthe: 48,5 x 18 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 35 700

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3073 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

FRANÇOIS GALL

(Cluj-Napoca 1912–1987 Paris)
Ballerine en rose.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert.
61x50 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 35 700

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3074 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

FRANÇOIS GALL

(Cluj-Napoca 1912–1987 Paris)
La toilette.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert.
61x38 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 35 700

Details My catalogue Query