Lot 6504 - ibid140 Swiss Art - online only - Wednesday, 06. December 2023, 04.00 PM
ÉDOUARD CASTRES
(Geneva 1838–1902 Annemasse)
Hiver.
Oil on board.
Monogrammed lower left: E.C.
Artist's label verso: 6838 Eduard Castres "Hiver".
19.5 × 33.5 cm.
Provenance:
Important private collection, Geneva.
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
Sold for CHF 750 (including buyer’s premium)