Lot 2121 - A139 Jewellery - Tuesday, 05. December 2006, 02.30 PM

DIAMOND AND ENAMEL BRACELET, CARTIER Paris, ca 1930. Platinum. Fancy bracelet, the rectangular slightly convex links are connected by intermediary diamond-set rings, the sides of each link are black enamelled. Total weight of the ca. 293 brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 8.00 ct, signed Cartier Paris No. 07562. The clasp has a later added eyelet. Enamel on the intermediary rings partially damaged, L ca. 17.4 cm. -From a private collection. -Auction Christie's New York 1993, Lot 256.

Platin.
Apartes Bracelet, die rechteckigen, leicht gewölbten Glieder verbunden durch diamantbesetzte Zwischenringe, die Flanken jedes Gliedes schwarz emailliert. Totalgewicht der ca. 293 Brillanten ca. 8.00 ct, signiert Cartier Paris Nr. 07562. Beim Verschluss eine später eingesetzte Zwischenöse, Email der Zwischenringe zum Teil bestossen, L ca. 17,4 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 18 560 / 28 870)

Sold for CHF 66 000 (including buyer’s premium)