Lot 3012 - Z24 Swiss Art - Friday, 20. June 2008, 02.00 PM

DALLEVES, RAPHY (1878 Sitten 1940) Portrait of a Valais woman. 1916. Tempera on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Raphy Dallèves 1916. 51.5 x 44.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection Basel. With the artist's original frame

(1878 Sitten 1940)
Portrait einer Walliserin. 1916.
Tempera auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Raphy Dallèves 1916.
51,5 x 44,5 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung Basel. Bei der Umrahmung handelt es sich um den originalen Rahmen des Künstlers.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000

€ 70 180 / 105 260

Sold for CHF 130 000 (including buyer’s premium)