Lot 3040 - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM

SCHEUCHZER, WILHELM (Zurich 1803 - 1866 Munich ) Rural landscape with lake. 1851. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right: W. Scheuchzer. 1851. 22 x 28 cm.

(Zürich 1803 - 1866 München)
Ländliche Landschaft mit See. 1851.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: W. Scheuchzer. 1851.
22 x 28 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000

€ 2 800 / 4 670

Sold for CHF 3 960 (including buyer’s premium)