Lot 1017 - A149 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 18. June 2009, 10.00 AM

PEDESTAL,late Baroque, northern Italy, 19th century. Shaped and carved walnut. 48x48x108 cm.

Spätbarock, Norditalien, 19. Jh.
Nussbaum profiliert und beschnitzt mit stilisierten Blumen und Blättern. Rechteckiges, vorstehendes Blatt auf Rechteckpostament mit hohem, profiliertem Sockel. 48x48x108 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 600 / 1 000 | (€ 620 / 1 030)

Sold for CHF 384 (including buyer’s premium)