Lot 3460 - Z30 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday, 24. June 2011, 05.30 PM
HELMUT MIDDENDORF
(Dinklage 1953–lives and works in Berlin and Athens)
Der rote Kopf. 1983.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: Middendorf 1983 Der rote Kopf.
100 x 69,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)
Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)