Lot 1745A* - A158 Silver - Monday, 19. September 2011, 02.30 PM

SMALL DRINKING BOWL. Russia circa 1890. Gold.Marked Faberge and with work master mark Erik Kollin. Incised inventory number 64270. The handle and bottom inserted with coin of Catherine the Great 1756. French import stamp, as well as Wartsky. D 9 cm. 45 g.

Gemarkt Fabergé und mit Werkmeistermarke Erik Kollin. Eingeritzte Inventarnummer 64270.
Runde godronierte Schale. Griff sowie Boden mit einer eingelegten Münze von Katharina der Grossen 1756. Französische Importstempel, sowie Wartsky. D 9 cm. 45 g.

CHF 4 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 120 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 28 800 (including buyer’s premium)