Lot 3048 - A162 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 21. September 2012, 03.00 PM
CORNELIS GERRITSZ. DECKER
(circa 1620 Haarlem 1678) Landscape with horsemen and peasants before a ruined farm house. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: C: Decker. 81.3 x 65.6 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Landschaft mit Reitern und Bauern vor einer Bauernhausruine.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: C: Decker.
81,3 x 65,6 cm.
Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)