Lot 3110 - Z35 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 02.00 PM

AMIET, CUNO (Solothurn 1868 - 1961 Oschwand) Broad landscape with a house in the background. 1947. Watercolour and coloured crayon on paper. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 47. 27 x 36.5 cm.

(Solothurn 1868 - 1961 Oschwand)
Weite Landschaft mit einem Haus im Hintergrund. 1947.
Aquarell und Farbstift auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: CA 47.
27 x 36,5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000

€ 3 510 / 4 390

Sold for CHF 6 800 (including buyer’s premium)