Lot 3017 - Z35 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 02.00 PM
WOLFGANG ADAM TOEPFFER
(Geneva 1766–1847 Morillon)
Collation campagnarde. 1805.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links auf dem Stein signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: ATöpffer fec. 1805. Genève.
69 x 88,3 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)
Sold for CHF 72 000 (including buyer’s premium)