Lot 3417* - Z36 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 28. June 2014, 04.00 PM
HENRI MICHAUX
(Namur 1899–1984 Paris)
Composition. 1964.
Tusche auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: HM.
75 x 105 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 10 000 / 20 000 | (€ 10 310 / 20 620)
Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)