Lot 4147 - W242 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 10.00 AM

TAPESTRY FRAGMENT DEPICTING MERCURY, Flanders, 17th century. Mercury surrounded by leaves and fruit. 130x50 cm.

Flandern, 17. Jh.
Mit der Darstellung Merkurs umgeben von Blättern und Früchten. 130x50 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 549 (including buyer’s premium)